Malaysia's #1 Sports Betting Platform

Jili88 Sports Betting – Malaysia's Best Football, Badminton & Esports Betting

From weekend EPL fixtures to Thomas Cup badminton and the latest esports tournaments — Jili88 brings you the most competitive odds and the widest betting options for Malaysian sports fans.

Live Betting 24/7
Real-Time Odds Updates
Min. Bet RM5
30+
Sport Type
500+
Matches/Day
Live
In-Play Betting
RM5
Minimum Bet
Man City vs Arsenal — 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.50 Johor DT vs Selangor Liga Super — 1.70 / 3.20 / 4.80 Malaysia vs Indonesia Badminton — 1.55 / 2.80 Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL — 1.95 / 3.50 / 4.20 Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere CS2 — 2.10 / 1.70 Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga — 2.20 / 3.30 / 3.10 Man City vs Arsenal — 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.50 Johor DT vs Selangor Liga Super — 1.70 / 3.20 / 4.80 Malaysia vs Indonesia Badminton — 1.55 / 2.80 Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL — 1.95 / 3.50 / 4.20 Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere CS2 — 2.10 / 1.70 Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga — 2.20 / 3.30 / 3.10

Choose Your Sport

Football200+
Badminton40+
Esports60+
Basketball30+
Boxing / MMA15+
Tennis50+
F1 / Motorsport10+
Rugby20+
Swimming8+
Virtual Sport25+
jili88

⚽ Jili88 Featured Matches

Odds updated in real time. Register to place your bets.

LIVE
EPL — Gameweek 32 LIVE 67'
🔴
Man United
VS
🔵
Chelsea
Tonight 21:45 MYT • Score: 1 — 1
1X2: Home2.15
Draw3.20
Away3.50
Place Bet
Liga Super Malaysia — Week 10
🟡
Johor Darul Ta'zim
VS
🔴
Selangor FC
Saturday 20:45 MYT • Stadium JDT, JB
1X2: JDT1.70
Draw3.20
Selangor4.80
Place Bet
BWF World Tour Finals LIVE
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
VS
🇨🇳
Shi Yu Qi
Today 19:00 MYT • Badminton
Win1.95
Loss1.85
Place Bet
ESL Pro League — CS2
⚡
Team Liquid
VS
💀
Natus Vincere
Sunday 22:00 MYT • E-Sports CS2
Liquid2.10
NaVi1.70
Place Bet
La Liga — Matchday 29
⚪
Real Madrid
VS
🔵🔴
Barcelona
Sunday 03:00 MYT • El Clasico
Madrid2.20
Draw3.30
Barca3.10
Place Bet
jili88

Why Do Malaysian Players Choose Jili88 for Sports Betting?

For most Malaysians, sport is more than just entertainment — it's part of who we are. From lively EPL debates at the mamak, to roaring cheers during a Harimau Malaya match or reliving the magic of Lee Chong Wei, sport is woven into our everyday lives. And when that passion meets the right betting platform, the experience becomes even more electrifying.

Jili88 truly understands the Malaysian sports fan. Our Sports Betting platform is built not just for those looking to make money, but for fans who genuinely love and know the sports they watch. With over 500 matches daily across 30+ sports, Jili88 makes sure you never miss a betting opportunity worth taking.

Football – The #1 Sport at Jili88 Malaysia

There's no doubt about it — football is the most popular sport to bet on in Malaysia. At Jili88, we offer the most comprehensive coverage across all major leagues worldwide, from the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Ligue 1, to Liga Super Malaysia and the FA Cup Malaysia. Our local players have a particular passion for Liga Super fixtures, as these matches hit closest to home.

Football betting markets on Jili88 include 1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss), Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, Both Teams to Score, Double Chance, and more. For Liga Super fans, Jili88 also offers in-play betting, letting you place wagers while the match is in progress — so you can react to what's happening on the pitch in real time.

Sample Bet Types & Football Odds

Bet Type Description Sample Odds Payout (RM10)
1X2 Home / Draw / Away 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 RM18.50
Asian Handicap Handicap -0.5 / +0.5 / -1 1.92 / 1.88 RM19.20
Over/Under 2.5 Goals Total goals in the match 1.85 / 1.95 RM18.50
Correct Score Predict the exact final score 6.50 – 15.00 RM65 – RM150
First Goalscorer First goalscorer 4.50 – 12.00 RM45 – RM120
Parlay (4 Matches) Combine 4 bets for multiplied odds Up to x50 RM500
jili88

Badminton – Malaysia's Pride at Jili88

Badminton and Malaysia are inseparable. From the Sidek brothers and Rashid Sidek to Lee Chong Wei and Chong Wei Feng, and now the latest generation including Lee Zii Jia and the doubles pair Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin who train in Malaysia — badminton has always run hot in this country. Jili88 recognises this and provides truly comprehensive badminton betting coverage.

We cover all major BWF tournaments including the All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, BWF World Tour Finals, Malaysia Open, Indonesia Open, and many more. Bet types include Win/Loss, set handicap, total points, and for select major events, we also offer live betting so you can place wagers while the match is underway.

Esports – The New Genre Exploding Among Malaysia's Youth

Esports is no longer just "kids playing games" — it's a multi-billion-ringgit industry drawing audiences from around the world, and Malaysia is very much part of the action. Jili88 is among the first betting platforms in Malaysia to take esports seriously, with coverage spanning CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Mobile Legends, Valorant, PUBG Mobile, and more.

For Mobile Legends fans in Malaysia — one of the most popular esports titles in the country — Jili88 offers betting on MPL (Mobile Legends Professional League) Malaysia matches. This is something many young players who passionately follow the local esports scene have been waiting for.

Parlay / Accumulator Bet Example at Jili88

🎯 4-Match Parlay — Stake: RM20
EPL: Man City vs Arsenal
Man City Win
1.85
Liga Super: JDT vs Selangor
JDT Win
1.70
La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barca
Over 2.5 Goals
1.80
BWF: Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yu Qi
Lee Zii Jia Wins
1.95
Combined Odds
1.85 × 1.70 × 1.80 × 1.95 = 11.04
Potential Winnings
RM220.80

How to Place a Sports Bet on Jili88 – Simple Steps

1
Register a Free Account

Open a Jili88 account in under 2 minutes. Enter your Malaysian phone number, set a password, and you're good to go.

2
Deposit with Local Payment Methods

Top up your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost, or ShopeePay. Minimum RM20, processed instantly.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head over to the Sports Betting section on Jili88, choose your favourite sport, and browse the full list of matches available today and this week.

4
Select Bet Type & Amount

Click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip. Enter your stake amount and review your potential winnings before confirming.

5
Confirm & Watch Sport

Confirm your bet, then sit back and enjoy every moment of the match. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends.

For more experienced players, Jili88 also features a Cash Out option that lets you lock in a portion of your winnings or cut your losses before the match ends. It's an incredibly useful tool when a game isn't going the way you expected — no need to wait for the final whistle to make your call.

jili88

Most Popular Sports to Bet On at Jili88 Malaysia

⚽ Football
91%
🏸 Badminton
74%
🎮 E-Sports
68%
🏀 Basketball
45%
🎾 Tennis
38%
🥊 Boxing / MMA
29%

Bet Safely at Jili88: All your financial transactions and personal data are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not sell or disclose your information to third parties. Read Privacy Policy us for more information.

FAQ – Jili88 Sports Betting

Jili88 covers over 30 sports, including football (EPL, La Liga, Liga Super Malaysia), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup), esports (CS2, Dota 2, Mobile Legends, PUBG Mobile), basketball (NBA, Euroleague), tennis, rugby, boxing/MMA, F1, and more. Nearly every sport popular in Malaysia is available on Jili88.

Live betting, or in-play betting, lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on how the game unfolds. For example, if your favourite team is trailing 0-1 at the 30-minute mark, their odds of winning may rise — and that could be a great opportunity to act. Jili88 offers in-play betting across all major sports.

The minimum bet at Jili88 is RM5 for single bets and RM5 for parlay/accumulator bets. This means you can start betting with a very small stake and still have a real chance at worthwhile winnings — especially through parlay bets with multiplied odds.

Jili88 accepts all major Malaysian payment methods: Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost, and ShopeePay. The minimum deposit is RM20, and all deposits are processed instantly with no additional charges. Winnings are also paid out quickly — credited to your Malaysian bank account within 15–60 minutes.

Asian Handicap is a more common bet type in Asia compared to 1X2. In Asian Handicap, the stronger team is given a negative handicap (e.g. -0.5, -1, -1.5) while the weaker team receives a positive handicap. This eliminates the possibility of a draw and makes betting more interesting as the odds tend to be more balanced. For example, if you bet on Man City -1, Man City must win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win.

Start Betting Today

Register for free and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM500 on your first sports bet.

First Bet Bonus
Up to RM500
+ 10% Weekly Reload Bonus
Register & Place Your Bet Log In
Today's Matches
Liverpool vs Man City
EPL • 21:00 MYT
1 / X / 2
2.10 / 3.30 / 3.40
JDT vs Pahang
Liga Super • 20:45 MYT
1 / X / 2
1.60 / 3.40 / 5.50
Malaysia Open Badminton
BWF • 14:00 MYT
Win / Loss
1.70 / 2.10
MPL Malaysia — ML
E-Sukan • 19:00 MYT
Win / Loss
1.90 / 1.90
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay FPX Boost ShopeePay

Min. deposit RM20. Withdrawals processed in 15–60 minutes.

Responsible Gambling

Betting is for entertainment purposes. Never wager more than you can afford to lose. Use the bet limits and loss limit features provided by Jili88. Visit our page for more information. 18+ only.

Why Bet on Sports at Jili88

Competitive Odds

Jili88 odds are always updated and competitive with the world's top platforms across all major leagues.

Live In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress, with real-time odds that shift with every moment on the pitch.

Fully Mobile

Bet from anywhere in Malaysia. A lightweight app optimised for iOS and Android.

Fast Withdrawals

Winnings credited to your Malaysian bank account in 15–60 minutes. No daily withdrawal limits.

Cash Out Feature

Lock in winnings or limit your losses before the match ends with the exclusive Cash Out feature.

Exclusive Sports Bonus

Welcome bonus, weekly cashback, reload bonus, and monthly sports betting challenges.

Secure Platform

256-bit SSL encryption on all transactions. Your data is fully protected with Jili88.

24/7 Support

Our Malay-speaking support team is available around the clock via live chat.

Bahasa Melayu